Fixtures

2022 Playing Schedules

Slide9.JPG
Friendly Matches
Date
Start Time
Home/ Away
Fixture
Whites/ Greys
Format
Ladies/Men/ Mixed
Result
01/05/2022
14:00
H
Balcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
BH 79 - 48
04/05/2022
14:00
A
Newhaven
W
4 x T
mixed
BH 65 - 55
07/05/2022
14:00
H
Ringmer
W
4 x T
mixed
BH 56 - 49
07/05/2022
14:30
A
Newick
W
5 x R
mixed
BH 66 - 63
08/05/2022
14:30
A
The Drive
W
5 x T
mixed
BH 51 - 94
11/05/2022
14:00
A
Hove & Kingsway
W
4 x R
mixed
Abandoned due to rain
14/05/2022
14:00
H
St Francis
W
5 x T
mixed
BH 106 - 56
14/05/2022
14:30
A
Crowborough
W
5 x T
mixed
cancelled not enough players
15/05/2022
14:00
H
Felbridge
W
5 x T
mixed
cancelled due to rain
15/05/2022
14:30
A
Southwick Park
W
4 x T
mixed
cancelled by Southwick
16/05/2022
14:00
H
Seaford
W
4 x R
mixed
BH 67 - 74
18/05/2022
14:30
A
Horley
W
3 x R
mixed
BH 37 - 65
21/05/2022
14:00
A
Preston
W
5 x T
mixed
BH 94 - 74
21/05/2022
14:00
H
Hollingbury
W
4 x R
mixed
BH 62 - 91
22/05/2022
14:00
H
Downsman
W
5 x T
mixed
BH 70 - 54
22/05/2022
14:00
A
Horsham
W
4 x R
mixed
BH 65 - 50
24/05/2022
14:00
H
Henfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
25/05/2022
14:00
A
Southwick
W
3 x R
mixed
26/05/2022
14:00
H
Peacehaven
W
4 x T
mixed
28/05/2022
14:00
H
Mackie
W
4 x T
mixed
29/05/2022
14:00
A
Crawley Town
W
4 x T
mixed
29/05/2022
14:30
A
Isle of Thorns
W
4 x R
mixed
31/05/2022
14:00
H
St Francis
W
3 x T
Ladies
02/06/2022
14:00
A
Vicarage
W
4 x T
mixed
04/06/2022
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
5 x T
Men
05/06/2022
10:00
CLUB TRIPLES 1st ROUND
G
05/06/2022
14:30
A
Horsham Park
W
4 x T
mixed
07/06/2022
18:30
H
MSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
07/06/2022
18:30
A
JSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
08/06/2022
14:30
A
East Grinstead
W
4 x T
mixed
12/06/2022
14:00
H
Popes Mead
W
5 x T
mixed
14/06/2022
18:30
A
MSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
14/06/2022
18:30
H
JSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
15/06/2022
14:00
H
Lancing
W
4 x R
mixed
16/06/2022
14:00
A
Brighton
W
4 x R
mixed
18/06/2022
14:00
H
Barcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
21/06/2022
18:30
H
MSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
21/06/2022
18:30
A
JSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
22/06/2022
14:00
A
St Francis
W
5 x T
mixed
23/06/2022
14:00
H
Buxted Park
W
4 x R
mixed
24/06/2022
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x T
Ladies
25/06/2022
14:00
H
East Grinstead
W
4 x T
mixed
26/06/2022
14:00
H
Woodingdean
W
4 x R
mixed
28/06/2022
18:30
A
JSL v Popes Mead
G
3 x R
mixed
28/06/2022
18:30
H
MSL v Downsman
G
3 x R
mixed
29/06/2022
14:00
A
Adastra
W
4 x R
mixed
30/06/2022
14:00
A
West Hoathly
G
5 x T
mixed
02/07/2022
14:00
A
Downsman
W
5 x T
mixed
02/07/2022
14:00
H
Lindfield
W
4 x R
Men
03/07/2022
14:00
H
Nutley (sharing)
W
3 x R
mixed
03/07/2022
14:00
H
Southwick (sharing)
W
3 x R
mixed
05/07/2022
18:30
H
JSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
05/07/2022
18:30
A
MSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
06/07/2022
14:00
H
Preston
W
5 x T
mixed
07/07/2022
14:00
H
Brighton
W
4 x R
mixed
08/07/2022
Qtr & Semi /Finals of County Fours Competitions
09/07/2022
14:00
A
Portslade
W
4 x T
mixed
10/07/2022
14:00
H
Henfield
W
3 x T
mixed
10/07/2022
14:00
H
Handcross
W
3 x R
mixed
11/07/2022
14:00
H
Southwater
W
3 x R
mixed
12/07/2022
14:00
A
Lindfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
12/07/2022
18:30
H
JSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
12/07/2022
18:30
A
MSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
13/07/2022
14:30
A
Southgate Park
W
4 x T
mixed
14/07/2022
14:30
A
Balcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
15/07/2022
Qtr & Semi /Finals of County Fours Competitions "
16/07/2022
14:00
H
Horsham
W
4 x R
mixed
17/07/2022
14:00
A
Mackie
W
4 x T
mixed
17/07/2022
14:00
A
Haywards Heath
W
4 x T
mixed
19/07/2022
18:30
A
JSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
19/07/2022
18:30
H
MSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
20/07/2022
14:00
A
Rottingdean
W
5 x T
mixed
21/07/2022
14:00
H
Saltdean
W
4 x R
mixed
23/07/2022
14:00
A
Uckfield
W
4 x T
mixed
23/07/2022
14:00
A
Hollingbury
W
4 x R
mixed
24/07/2022
14:00
H
Isle of Thorns
W
4 x R
mixed
25/07/2022
14:00
A
Southwater
W
4 x T
mixed
26/07/2022
18:30
A
MSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
26/07/2022
18:30
H
JSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
27/07/2022
14:00
H
The Drive
W
5 x T
mixed
28/07/2022
14:00
H
Southwick Park
W
4 x T
mixed
28/07/2022
14:00
A
St Francis
W
3 x T
Ladies
30/07/2022
14:00
H
Crowborough
W
5 x T
mixed
31/07/2022
14:00
A
Steyning
W
4 x T
mixed
02/08/2022
14.00
A
Peacehaven
W
4 x T
mixed
03/08/2022
14.30
A
Hurstpierpoint
W
5 x T
men
05/08/2022
14.00
A
Popes Mead
W
5 x T
mixed
06/08/2022
14.30
A
Nutley
W
3 x R
mixed
06/08/2022
14.00
H
West Hoathly
W
5 x T
mixed
07/08/2022
14.00
A
Adastra
W
3 x T
ladies
10/08/2022
14:00
A
Lancing
W
4 x R
mixed
13/08/2022
14:30
A
Buxted Park
W
4 x R
mixed
13/08/2022
14:00
H
Haywards Heath
W
4 x T
mixed
14/08/2022
14:00
H
Crawley Town
W
4 x T
mixed
14/08/2022
14:30
A
Ringmer
W
4 x T
mixed
16/08/2022
14:00
A
Mackie
W
3 x T
Ladies
16/08/2022
County Match
W
6 x R
Men
19/08/2022
14:00
A
Saltdean
W
4 x R
mixed
20/08/2022
Edward & Gladys Rowland Semi-Finals
21/08/2022
Edward & Gladys Rowland Semi-Finals (Reserve date in case of rain)
23/08/2022
14:30
A
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x T
Ladies
24/08/2022
14:00
H
Newick
W
5 x R
mixed
26/08/2022
14:00
A
Henfield
W
5 x T
mixed
27/08/2022
14:30
A
Handcross
W
4 x T
mixed
28/08/2022
14:00
H
Hove & Kingsway
W
4 x R
mixed
29/08/2022
10:00
Alan Parr Triples Day
30/08/2022
14:00
H
Lindfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
31/08/2022
14:00
H
Newhaven
W
4 x T
mixed
05/09/2022
14.00
A
Southwick
W
3 x T
ladies
06/09/2022
14.00
H
Vicarage
W
4 x T
mixed
15/09/2022
14:00
A
Henfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
15/09/2022
14:00
H
Adastra
W
4 x R
mixed
17/09/2022
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x R
mixed
18/09/2022
14:00
A
Billingshurst
W
4 x T
mixed
20/09/2022
14:00
H
Portslade
W
4 x T
mixed
21/09/2022
14:00
H
Rottingdean
W
5 x T
mixed
23/09/2022
14:00
H
Steyning
W
4 x T
mixed
24/09/2022
14:00
H
Horsham Park
W
4 x T
mixed
02/10/2022
14:00
H
End of Season Drive
Warm clothing
mixed