Fixtures

2021 Playing Schedules

Slide9.JPG
Friendly Matches

Covid-19 pandemic permitting, these are the friendly matches which have been arranged for this season.

Date
Day
Start Time
Home/ Away
Fixture
Whites/ Greys
Format
Ladies/Men/ Mixed
Result
26/04/2021
Mon
14:00
Green opening
02/05/2021
Sun
14:00
H
CANCELLED - Balcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
05/05/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Newhaven
W
3x T
mixed
08/05/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Ringmer
W
3 x T
mixed
08/05/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Newick
W
3 x T
mixed
09/05/2021
Sun
14:30
A
The Drive
W
3 x T
mixed
12/05/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Hove & Kingsway
W
3 x T
mixed
15/05/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Crowborough
W
3 x T
mixed
15/05/2021
Sat
14:00
H
St Francis
W
3 x T
mixed
16/05/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Felbridge
W
5 x T
mixed
16/05/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Southwick Park
W
3 x T
mixed
17/05/2021
Mon
14:00
A
Seaford
W
4 x R
mixed
18/05/2021
Tues
14:30
A
Newick
W
3 x T
Ladies
19/05/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Horley
W
3 x R
mixed
20/05/2021
Friday
14:00
H
Vice Patrons
W
3 x R
Men
22/05/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Preston
W
5 x T
mixed
22/05/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Hollingbury
W
4 x R
mixed
23/05/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Downsman
W
3 x T
mixed
23/05/2021
Sun
14:00
A
Horsham
W
3 x R
mixed
25/05/2021
Tues
14:00
H
Henfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
26/05/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Southwick
W
4 x T
mixed
27/05/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Peacehaven
W
3 x T
mixed
29/05/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Mackie
W
4 x T
mixed
30/05/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Isle of Thorns
W
4 x R
mixed
30/05/2021
Sun
14:00
A
CANCELLED - Crawley Town
W
4 x T
mixed
01/06/2021
Tues
14:00
H
St Francis
W
3 x R
Ladies
03/06/2021
Thu
14:00
A
Vicarage
W
4 x T
mixed
05/06/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
3 x T
Men
06/06/2021
Sun
10:00
1st round
CLUB TRIPLES
06/06/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Horsham Park
W
3 x T
mixed
07/06/2021
Mon
18.00
H
N Soames B v Haywards Heath
G
3 x P
mixed
08/06/2021
Tues
14:00
H
Lindfield
W
3 x R
Ladies
08/06/2021
Tues
18:30
A
JSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
08/06/2021
Tues
18:30
H
MSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
09/06/2021
Wed
14:30
A
East Grinstead
W
4 x T
mixed
13/06/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Popes Mead
W
4 x T
mixed
13/06/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames A v Lindfield
G
3 x P
mixed
14/06/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames B v Adastra
G
3 x P
Mixed
15/06/2021
Tues
18:30
A
MSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
15/06/2021
Tues
18:30
H
JSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
16/06/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Lancing
W
4 x R
mixed
17/06/2021
Thu
14:00
A
Brighton
W
4 x R
mixed
19/06/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Barcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
20/06/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames A v Saltdean B
G
3 x P
mixed
22/06/2021
Tues
18:30
H
MSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
22/06/2021
Tues
18:30
A
JSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
23/06/2021
Wed
14:00
A
St Francis
W
5 x T
mixed
24/06/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Buxted Park
W
4 x R
mixed
25/06/2021
Fri
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x T
Ladies
26/06/2021
Sat
A
Windsor & Eton
W
6 x R
mixed
26/06/2021
Sat
14:00
H
East Grinstead
W
4 x T
mixed
27/06/2021
Sun
14:00
A
Woodingdean
W
4 x R
mixed
27/06/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames A v St Francis
G
3 x P
mixed
29/06/2021
Tues
18:30
A
MSL v Henfield
G
3 x R
mixed
29/06/2021
Tues
18:30
H
JSL v Newidk
G
3 x R
mixed
30/06/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Adastra
W
4 x R
Men
30/06/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Adastra
W
3 x T
Ladies
01/07/2021
Thu
14:30
A
West Hoathly
W
5 x T
mixed
03/07/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Lindfield
W
4 x R
Men
03/07/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Downsman
W
5 x T
mixed
04/07/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Nutley (sharing)
W
3 x R
mixed
04/07/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Southwick (sharing)
W
3 x R
mixed
04/07/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames A v Buxted Park
G
3 x P
mixed
04/07/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames B v Hurstpierpoint B
G
3 x P
mixed
06/07/2021
Tues
18:30
A
JSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
06/07/2021
Tues
18:30
H
MSL v Downsman
G
3 x R
mixed
07/07/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Preston
W
5 x T
mixed
08/07/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Brighton
W
4 x R
mixed
10/07/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Portslade
W
4 x T
mixed
11/07/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Handcross
W
4 x T
mixed
11/07/2021
Sun
14:00
A
Henfield
W
5 x T
mixed
12/07/2021
Mon
14:00
H
Southwater
W
4 x T
mixed
13/07/2021
Tues
18:30
H
JSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
13/07/2021
Tues
14:00
A
Lindfield
W
3 x R
Ladies
13/07/2021
Tues
18:30
A
MSL v Uckfield
G
3 x R
mixed
14/07/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Southgate Park
W
4 x T
mixed
15/07/2021
Thu
14:30
A
Balcombe
W
4 x T
mixed
17/07/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Horsham
W
4 x R
mixed
18/07/2021
Sun
14:00
A
Haywards Heath
W
4 x R
mixed
18/07/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Mackie
W
4 x T
mixed
18/07/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames B v Adastra
G
3 x P
mixed
18/07/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames A v Lindfield
G
3 x P
mixed
20/07/2021
Tues
18:30
H
MSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
20/07/2021
Tues
18:30
A
JSL v West Hoathly
G
3 x R
mixed
21/07/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Rottingdean
W
5 x T
mixed
22/07/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Saltdean
W
4 x R
mixed
24/07/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Hollingbury
W
4 x R
mixed
24/07/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Uckfield
W
4 x T
mixed
25/07/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Isle of Thorns
W
4 x R
mixed
25/07/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames B v Haywards Heath
G
3 x P
mixed
26/07/2021
Mon
14:00
A
Southwater
W
4 x T
mixed
27/07/2021
Tues
18:30
H
JSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
27/07/2021
Tues
18:30
A
MSL v Lindfield
G
3 x R
mixed
28/07/2021
Wed
14:00
H
The Drive
W
5 x T
mixed
29/07/2021
Thu
14:00
A
St Francis
W
3 x T
Ladies
29/07/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Southwick Park
W
4 x T
mixed
31/07/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Crowborough
W
5 x T
mixed
01/08/2021
Sun
14:00
A
Steyning
W
4 x T
mixed
01/08/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames B v Felbridge B
G
3 x P
mixed
01/08/2021
Mon
18.00
A
N Soames A v Saltdean B
G
3 x P
mixed
03/08/2021
Tues
18:30
H
MSL v Henfield
G
3 x R
mixed
03/08/2021
Tues
18:30
A
JSL v Newick
G
3 x R
mixed
04/08/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Peacehaven
W
4 x T
mixed
05/08/2021
Thu
14:30
A
Hurstpierpoint
W
5 x T
Men
07/08/2021
Sat
14:00
A
Popes Mead
W
5 x T
mixed
08/08/2021
Sun
14:00
H
West Hoathly
W
5 x T
mixed
08/08/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Nutley
W
3 x R
mixed
08/08/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames A v Buxted Park
G
3 x P
mixed
08/08/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames B v Hurstpierpoint B
G
3 x P
mixed
09/08/2021
Mon
14:00
A
Adastra
W
3 x T
Ladies
10/08/2021
Tues
18:30
H
JSL v Hurstpierpoint
G
3 x R
mixed
10/08/2021
Tues
18:30
A
MSL v Downsman
G
3 x R
mixed
11/08/2021
Wed
14:00
A
Lancing
W
4 x R
mixed
14/08/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Buxted Park
W
4 x R
mixed
14/08/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Haywards Heath
W
4 x R
mixed
15/08/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Crawley Town
W
4 x T
mixed
15/08/2021
Sun
14:30
A
Ringmer
W
4 x T
mixed
15/08/2021
Mon
18:00
A
N Soames B v Felbridge B
G
3 x P
mixed
15/08/2021
Mon
18:00
H
N Soames A v St Francis
G
3 x P
mixed
17/08/2021
Tues
14:00
A
Mackie
W
3 x T
Ladies
20/08/2021
Fri
14:00
A
Saltdean
W
4 x R
mixed
20/08/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Greenkeepers Challenge
G
Mixed
21/08/2021
Sat
10:00
H
Gladys & Edward Rowland Semi-finals
22/08/2021
Sun
Reserve day for Gladys & Edward Rowland Semi-finals
24/08/2021
Tues
14:30
A
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x T
Ladies
25/08/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Newick
W
5 x R
mixed
27/08/2021
Sat
10.00
A
Nicholas Soames semi finals at Lindfield
3 x P
mixed
28/08/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Henfield
W
5 x T
mixed
28/08/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Handcross
W
4 x T
mixed
29/08/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Hove & Kingsway
W
4 x R
mixed
30/08/2021
Mon
10:00
H
Alan Parr Triples Day
mixed
01/09/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Newhaven
W
4 x T
mixed
02/09/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Seaford
W
3 x R
Ladies
04/09/2021
Sat
CLUB FINALS
05/09/2021
Sun
CLUB FINALS
05/09/2021
Sun
EDWARD GLADYS ROWLAND FINALS
07/09/2021
Tues
14:00
H
Southwick
W
4 x T
Mixed/ Ladies
08/09/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Vicarage
W
4 x T
mixed
11/09/2021
Sat
10:00
H
NICHOLAS SOAMES FINAL
11/09/2021
Sat
14:30
A
Hurstpierpoint
W
5 x T
Men
16/09/2021
Thu
14:00
H
Adastra
W
4 x R
Men
16/09/2021
Thu
14:00
A
Henfield
W
3 x T
Ladies
18/09/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Hurstpierpoint
W
4 x R
mixed
19/09/2021
Sun
14:00
H
Billingshurst
W
4 x T
mixed
21/09/2021
Tues
14:00
H
Portslade
W
4 x T
mixed
22/09/2021
Wed
14:00
H
Rottingdean
W
5 x T
mixed
24/09/2021
Fri
14:00
H
Steyning
W
4 x T
mixed
25/09/2021
Sat
14:00
H
Horsham Park
W
4 x T
mixed